Welcome to Tactical Gamer

View RSS Feed

Ribbons

Ribbons - August 23rd, 2010

Rate this Entry
Congrats everyone who is receiving a ribbon and thank you to everyone who submitted the nominations. Keep them coming!

Outstanding Volunteer:
Warlab (Class I) - For general support and scrimmage organization.

Combat Action:
John Flenaly (Class I) [ARMA2] - For excellent lethality and combat awareness.
Lorelei (Class I) [ARMA2] - For exemplariy role juggling and combat effectiveness.

Distinguished Defense:
John Flenaly (Class I) [ARMA2] - For excellent lethality and combat awareness.
Bert Haanstra (Class I) [2142] - For flag defense against higher numbers through tactical choices.
Gorhaut (Class I) [2142] - For flag defense against higher numbers through tactical choices.
Davemccr (Class I) [PR] - For excellence in bunker defense in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.
O=T-M-A-N=O (Class I) [PR] - For excellence in bunker defense in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.
brettwad (Class I) [PR] - For excellence in bunker defense in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.
Crawlingeye (Class I) [PR] -For excellence in bunker defense in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.
PaintScratcher (Class I) [PR] - For excellence in bunker defense in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.
PM07SNV (Class II) [PR] - For excellence in bunker defense in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.

Distinguished Commander:
Dredge (Class II) [ARMA2] - For excellent leadership in ARMA2 Combined Arms.
AFsoccer (Class IV) [PR] - For excellence in planning and execution in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.

Distinguished Assault:
Lorelei (Class I) [ARMA2] - For exemplariy role juggling and combat effectiveness.

Distinguished Air Cavalry:
Jafar_Ironclad (Class I) [PR] - For excellence in helicopters.
Jaymz (Class I) [PR] - For excellence in helicopters.

Valorus Unit:
AnimalMother (Class I) - For intel, communication, and perfect teamwork.
Wispila (Class I) - For intel, communication, and perfect teamwork.
Blackpython222 (Class I) - For intel, communication, and perfect teamwork.
theotherjms (Class I) - For intel, communication, and perfect teamwork.
Alex sweedenSniiperr (Class I) - For intel, communication, and perfect teamwork.

Distinguished Jet Combat:
SuperCobra (Class I) [PR] - For his key role in gaining and maintaining air superiority in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.
MarineSeaKnight (Class I) [PR] - For his key role in gaining and maintaining air superiority in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.
tus]=Admiralkird=- (Class I) [PR] - For flying ability and comunication during the August 1st password night.

Distinguished Special Ops:
Chrisweb89 (Class I) [PR] - For excellent intel collection and spoting in the external scrimmage versus =]H[=.

Distinguished Squad Leader:
DiscoJedi (Class II) [PR] - For distinguished leadership for the Close Air Support (CAS) squad during the external scrim versus the =]H[= clan.

Submit "Ribbons - August 23rd, 2010" to Digg Submit "Ribbons - August 23rd, 2010" to del.icio.us Submit "Ribbons - August 23rd, 2010" to StumbleUpon Submit "Ribbons - August 23rd, 2010" to Google

Tags: None Add / Edit Tags
Categories
Uncategorized

Comments

  1. Dredge's Avatar
    Congrats All!

Back to top