Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

    I'm not pointing fingers or calling names, but some might be interested in this:

    14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

    I have seen most of them before, and some would be cool to try out, but I'm still happy with my G15.

    One example:


    LINKS

    * *


    Stoop and you'll be stepped on; stand tall and you'll be shot at.

    -Carlos A. Urbizo-


  • #2
    Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

    Um, bra keyboard FTW?
    Twisted Firestarter
    a.k.a |TG| Harkonian
    sigpic

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

      i bought a roll up glow keyboard
      powered by Windows 7

      . . . .

      Comment


      • #4
        Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

        Don't forget the Optimus Maximus Keyboard.


        Comment


        • #5
          Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

          C'mon guys. Surely you aren't suggesting that those gadgets come anywhere near the awesomeness of the bra keyboard?

          Twisted Firestarter
          a.k.a |TG| Harkonian
          sigpic

          Comment


          • #6
            Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

            i really like the keyboard on the pic above...
            If you show your head then your dead....

            Comment


            • #7
              Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

              Originally posted by Twisted_Firestarter View Post
              C'mon guys. Surely you aren't suggesting that those gadgets come anywhere near the awesomeness of the bra keyboard?


              Nice. That touch typing course will come in handy.

              DB

              «That looks like a really nice house except for that horrible bathroom.» Donrhos

              | |





              Comment


              • #8
                Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

                All you need is a girl who will actually wear it.
                |TG-6th|SirNerd

                My Resume includes Pirate, Mercenary, and a Devil Dog, what else do you want.

                Pain is Inevitable, Suffering is Optional.

                When you can't run anymore, you crawl and when you can't do that, you find someone to carry you.

                Comment


                • #9
                  Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

                  Keyboard for mages in World of Warcraft:

                  Dude, seriously, WHAT handkerchief?

                  snooggums' density principal: "The more dense a population, the more dense a population."

                  Iliana: "You're a great friend but if we're ever chased by zombies I'm tripping you."

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

                    why the last one? are mages all QQ now because of a nurf?
                    powered by Windows 7

                    . . . .

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Re: 14 Cool Computer Keyboards for Geeks

                      The idea is that mages do nothing but QQ. Here's one place where mages talk about it:

                      http://www.isheepthings.com/blog/better-then-a-zboard/

                      And while looking for another reference, I found this thread, with this funny pic.

                      http://forums.worldofwarcraft.com/th...21927052&sid=1

                      Dude, seriously, WHAT handkerchief?

                      snooggums' density principal: "The more dense a population, the more dense a population."

                      Iliana: "You're a great friend but if we're ever chased by zombies I'm tripping you."

                      Comment

                      Connect

                      Collapse

                      TeamSpeak 3 Server

                      Collapse

                      Advertisement

                      Collapse

                      Twitter Feed

                      Collapse

                      Working...
                      X